Editora

  1. Melba Eugenia Falck Reyes, Universidad de Guadalajara, México

Editor Administrativo

  1. Nora Elena Preciado Caballero, Universidad de Guadalajara

Editores Asociados

  1. Ana Bertha Cuevas Tello, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  2. Cristóbal Collignon, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  3. Dagoberto Amparo Tello, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  4. Daisuke Kishi, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  5. José Jesús Bravo Vergara, Universidad de Guadalajara, México

Asistente de Edición

  1. Terpsicore López Ruiz, Universidad de Guadalajara.

Consejo Editorial

  1. Arturo Santa Cruz, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  2. Carlos Javier Maya Ambía, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  3. Claudia Macías de Yoon, Seoul National University, Corea, República de
  4. David S.G. Goodman, Xi’an Jiaotong Liverpool University, Suzhou, China
  5. Gonzalo Paz, Georgetown University, Estados Unidos
  6. Joern Dosch, University of Rostock, Alemania
  7. José Luis León Manríquez, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Xochimilco, México
  8. Mireya Solís, The Brookings Institution, Estados Unidos
  9. Paul Evans, The University of British Columbia, Canadá
  10. Roberto Hernández Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, México

Comité de Arbitraje Internacional

  1. Adrian Hearn, University of Melbourne, Australia
  2. Angela Schottenhammer, University of Salzburg, Austria
  3. Barry Carr, La Trobe University, Australia
  4. Beatriz Carrillo García, The University of Sydney, Australia
  5. Camilo Pérez Restrepo, Universidad EAFIT, Colombia
  6. Carlos Alberto Aquino Rodríguez, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Perú
  7. Cecilia Onaha, Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Argentina
  8. Déborah Oropeza, Santa Clara University, Estados Unidos
  9. Emilio García Montiel, Investigador Independiente, Estados Unidos
  10. Evelyn Hu-DeHart, Brown University, Estados Unidos
  11. Emile Kok-Kheng Yeoh, University of Malaya, Malasia
  12. Edward R. Slack Jr., Eastern Washington University, Estados Unidos
  13. Han Sang Kim, Kyung Hee University, Corea, República de
  14. Henrique Altemani de Oliveira, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo , Brasil
  15. Jae Sung Kwak, Kyung Hee University, Corea, República de
  16. Jonathan Richard Barton, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
  17. José Mario Martín-Flores, San Diego State University, Estados Unidos
  18. José Gerardo Traslosheros Hernández, Secretaría de Relaciones Exteriores, Embajada de México en Nueva Zelanda, Nueva Zelanda
  19. Juan Ishikawa, California State University, Fullerton, Estados Unidos
  20. Lance Liangping Gore, National University of Singapore, Singapur
  21. Malcolm Bosworth, Australian National University, Australia
  22. Manfred Wilhelmy von Wolff, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso, Chile
  23. Nobuaki Hamaguchi, Kobe University, Japón
  24. Noriko Hataya, Sophia University, Japón
  25. Otto Zwartjes, University of Amsterdam, Países Bajos
  26. Sunil Kim, Kyung Hee University, Corea, República de
  27. Tani Hiroyuki, Sophia University, Japón
  28. Tosh Minohara, Kobe University, Japón
  29. WonHo Kim, Hankuk University of Foreing Studies, Corea, República de
  30. Yu Chai, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (CASS), China
  31. Yusuke Murakami, Kyoto University, Japón
  32. Yuriko Takahashi, Waseda University, Japón
  33. Warwick Murray, Victoria University of Wellington, Nueva Zelanda

Comité de Arbitraje Nacional

  1. Abelardo Rodríguez Sumano, Universidad Iberoamericana, México
  2. Adrián de León, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  3. Agustín Jacinto Zavala, El Colegio de Michoacán, México
  4. Amaury Alejandro García Rodríguez, El Colegio de México, México
  5. Antonina Ivanova Boncheva, Universidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur, México
  6. Alfredo Román Zavala, El Colegio de México, México
  7. Alfredo Romero Castilla, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  8. Carmen Bueno Castellanos, Universidad Iberoamericana, México
  9. Carmen Yuste, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  10. Carlos Uscanga Prieto, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  11. Catalina Velázquez Morales, Universidad Autónoma de Baja California, México
  12. Claudia Paulina Machuca Chávez, El Colegio de Michoacán, México
  13. Clemente Hernández Rodríguez, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  14. Enrique Dussel Peters, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  15. Enrique Valencia Lomelí, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  16. Emma Mendoza Martínez, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  17. Genevieve Marthe Marie Marchini Waeselynck, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  18. Guillermo Quartucci, El Colegio de México, México
  19. Jorge Héctor Carrillo Viveros, El Colegio de la Frontera Norte, México
  20. José Antonio Cervera Jiménez, El Colegio de México, México
  21. José Jaime López Jiménez, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  22. Juan Carlos Moreno-Brid, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM), México
  23. Juan Carlos Carlos Gachuz Maya, Universidad de las Américas Puebla, México
  24. Juan González García, Universidad de Colima, México
  25. Juan Felipe López Aymes, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM), México
  26. Juan José Ramírez Bonilla, El Colegio de México, México
  27. Leo Guzmán Anaya, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  28. Moisés Alejandro Alarcón Osuna, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, México
  29. Omar Martínez Legorreta, El Colegio Mexiquense, México
  30. Romer Cornejo, El Colegio de México, México
  31. Thomas Legler, Universidad Iberoamericana, México
  32. Ulises Granados Quiroz, Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México (ITAM), México
  33. Yunuen Ysela Mandujano Salazar, Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez, México
  34. Zoe Tamar Infante Jiménez, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, México

Árbitros Invitados

  1. Alicia Puyana Mutis, FLACSO, México
  2. Ángel Licona Michel, Universidad de Colima, México
  3. Antonio López Mijares, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente (ITESO), México
  4. Arturo Curiel Ballesteros, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  5. Aristarco Regalado Pinedo, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  6. Carlos Daniel Martner Peyrelongue, Instituto Mexicano del Transporte, México
  7. Carlos Barba Solano, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  8. Carlos Gabriel Borbón Morales, Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo A.C. (CIAD), México
  9. Carlos Muñiz, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, México
  10. Citlalin Ulloa Pizarro, Universidad Iberoamericana, México
  11. Carmen Cecilia Piñero Gil, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, España
  12. David Stemper, American University, Estados Unidos
  13. Dahil M. Melgar Tísoc, Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia (INAH), México
  14. Enrique Andrade González, Instituto Nacional Electoral, México
  15. Frida Rodelo, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  16. Guillermo Ruiz-Stovel, University of California, Estados Unidos
  17. Hilda Varela Barraza, COLMEX, México
  18. Juan de Dios Trujillo Félix, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, México
  19. Jonathan Luckhurst, Soka University, Japón
  20. Luis Miguel Rosso Pantoja, Universitat Pompeu Fabra - Barcelona, España
  21. Marcela López Vallejo, Centro de Investigacióny Docencia Económicas A.C.  (CIDE), México
  22. Marisela Connelly, El Colegio de México, México
  23. María del Carmen Hernández Moreno, Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo A.C. (CIAD), México
  24. Marcela Inés Mendez Vázquez, Investigador Independiente, Japón
  25. María Guadalupe Moreno Bayardo, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  26. María Candelaria Ochoa Avalos, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  27. Miguel Angel Vázquez Ruiz, Universidad de Sonora, México
  28. Omar Neme Castillo, Instituto Politécnico Nacional, México
  29. Pilar Ramos López, Universidad de La Rioja, España
  30. Pablo Wong, Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo A.C. (CIAD), México
  31. Raquel Gutiérrez Nájera, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  32. Renate Mayntz, Max-Planck-Institute für Gesellschaftsforschung, Alemania
  33. Rita Elise Dora Schwentesius Rindermann, Universidad Autónoma de Chapingo, México
  34. Sergio Alfonso Sandoval Godoy, Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo A.C. (CIAD), México
  35. Sergio Hernández Galindo, Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia (INAH), México
  36. Sergio E. Martínez Rivera, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México
  37. Silvia Figueroa González, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (ITESM), México
  38. Takako Nakasone, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  39. Tomás Milton Muñoz Bravo, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM), México
  40. Víctor Kerber Palma, Universidad de Guadalajara, México
  41. Wonjung Min, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
  42. Yolanda Ponce Conti, Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, México